Menu
black friday

Our Biggest Discounts of All Time – Claim before it goes away!

Days
Hours
Min
Sec

Happy Diwali from MS in Germany Team! 🎉🎉🎆

black friday

Black Friday Offer! Use Blackfriday coupon for Admission Packages​!

D
H
M
S

PR in Germany

Requirements to get a residence title for studying in Germany The document to confirm that the candidate has been admitted to study at a specific educational institution (i.e. An official letter of acceptance). A covered health insurance of not less than 30,000 Euros. Documents showing enough money to cover living and accommodation costs while living …

Different Reasons and Requirements for German Student Visa Read More »

1. German Naturalisation German Citizenship Requirements for Naturalisation You must have lived in Germany on a residence permit for at least 8 years, or You must have lived in Germany on a residence permit for 7 years and attended an integration course (this becomes 6 years on special integration circumstances) You must prove German language …

German Citizenship Read More »

RP Requirements To be given any of the residence permits, you will need to fulfill a few requirements Have a valid passport from another country Not have a criminal record Be proficient in German in at least a B1 level Have German health insurance Pass a health check which proves you are healthy enough to …

German Residence Permit Read More »

1. EU Blue Card Benefits ​ EU Blue Card holders are allowed to go back to their home countries or other non-EU states for a maximum of 12 consecutive months without losing the EU Blue Card ownership. You can apply for the permanent residency permit after 33 months of working in the first hosting state, or …

The EU Blue Card Read More »

The job seeker visa for Germany is a Long-Term Residency Permit, which allows you to stay in the country for six months and look for a job. If at the end of the six months you have found a place of employment, you will be given the German work visa or a German work permit …

Job Seeker Visa Read More »

1. General Employment Acceptance of foreign nationals in the general employment category is based on the economic needs of the Federal Republic of Germany. The two basic conditions are: Vocational qualification A concrete offer of a contract of employment You will need the following documentation: Application form for a residence permit Two passport size, color …

Long Stay Visa for Employment Read More »

Hello!

Submit your details. We’ll call you ASAP.